Club Single’s Champions – Rutherglen Bowling Club

YEAR MEN’S WINNER LADIES WINNER
2019-2020 C. LANGDON G. CAMPBELL
2018-2019 S. WIDDOP Y. WILLIAMSON
2017-2018 W. CAMPBELL Y. WILLIAMSON
2016-2017 C. LANGDON C MEGARRITY
2015-2016 D. LANGDON Y WILLIAMSON
2014-2015 W. CAMPBELL N. DUURSMA
2013-2014 D. LANGDON Y. WILLIAMSON
2012-2013 C.D. LANGDON C. FLANAGAN
2011-2012 R. RONNFELDT C. FLANAGAN
2010-2011 C.D. LANGDON J. DEAS
2009-2010 C.D. LANGDON J. DEAS
2008-2009 W. CAMPBELL J. DEAS
2007-2008 W. CAMPBELL J. DEAS
2006-2007 J.A. FLANNERY J. DEAS
2005-2006 G.A. WILSON J. DEAS
2004-2005 C.D. LANGDON L.J. FOWLER
2003-2004 G.J. GOUDIE J. DEAS
2002-2003 I.R. BASKETT J. DEAS
2001-2002 W. CAMPBELL G. PEARCE
2000-2001 C.D. LANGDON J. DEAS
1999-2000 C.D. LANGDON J. SIMS
1998-1999 R.D. HOWES J. SIMS
1997-1998 I.R. BASKETT J. DEAS
1996-1997 G.A. WILSON J. DEAS
1995-1996 G.A. WILSON G. PEARCE
1994-1995 W. CAMPBELL J. DEAS
1993-1994 E.R. RANKIN S. ADDINSALL
1992-1993 W. CAMPBELL E. MANN
1991-1992 B. LACK D. DINSDALE
1990-1991 G. LACK S ADDINSALL
1989-1990 D. ROBERTS P. THOMAS
1988-1989 E.R. RANKIN A. BAKER
1987-1988 S.T. DOWNS M. HARBINSON
1986-1987 S.T. DOWNS P. SIMS
1985-1986 W.J. JONES P. SIMS
1984-1985 S.T. DOWNS A. BAKER
1983-1984 S.T. DOWNS A. BAKER
1982-1983 S.T. DOWNS A. BAKER
1981-1982 T.C. BUCKINGHAM J. DOWNS
1980-1981 S.T. DOWNS L. BAKER
1979-1980 A.J. BRATT F. WILLIAMSON
1978-1979 S.T. DOWNS A. BAKER
1977-1978 S.T. DOWNS L. BAKER
1976-1977 S.T. DOWNS M. GRAY
1975-1976 S.T. DOWNS M. HARBINSON
1974-1975 S.T. DOWNS M. HARBINSON
1973-1974 W.J. JONES F. WILLIAMSON
1972-1973 T.C. BUCKINGHAM M. MALONE
1971-1972 S.T. DOWNS A. BAKER
1970-1971 S.T. DOWNS* M. MALONE
1969-1970 S.T. DOWNS M. MALONE
1968-1969 S.T. DOWNS M. MALONE
1967-1968 T.C. BUCKINGHAM A. BAKER
1966-1967 R.G. CHANDLER D.L. PEARCE
1965-1966 R.G. CHANDLER D.L. PEARCE
1964-1965 R.G. CHANDLER N.E. BUCKINGHAM
1963-1964 S.T. DOWNS* D.L. PEARCE
1962-1963 W.B. HEDRICK M. MALONE
1961-1962 J.C. STANTON D. BLYTH
1960-1961 C.B. GORDON B. ZANELLI
1959-1960 W.N ZANELLI L. McLEOD
1958-1959

K.J. LINDSAY (VIC State

Title Winner)

D. TRETHOWAN
1957-1958 K.J. LINDSAY* A. BAKER
1956-1957 K.J. LINDSAY L. McLEOD
1955-1956 C.B. GORDON D. TRETHOWAN
1954-1955 K.J. LINDSAY M. AMOORE
1953-1954 R.G. CHANDLER V. SHERIDAN
1952-1953 W.J. EDWARDS E. EDWARD
1951-1952 R.G. CHANDLER
1950-1951 R. STANTON*
1949-1950 R. STANTON*
1948-1949 R. STANTON*
1947-1948 R. STANTON*
1946-1947 R. STANTON
1945-1946 G.F. WHITBOURN
1944-1945 G.F. WHITBOURN
1943-1944 G.F. WHITBOURN
1942-1943 S.J. STOTT

*Denotes Champion of Champion